Ballot By Mail Application Addresses For Texas Counties

You can find the application for a Ballot by Mail at the Texas Secretary of State site.
Print it out and fill it out (including checking the box "Annual Application" and your signature).
It must be mailed to your county election administrator. Addresses are shown below.

County initial: ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPRSTUVWYZ          Fewer columns

County Office Title Administrator Physical Address Mailing Address Email Addresses Phone Fax
ANDERSON Elections Administrator Casey Brown 703 N. Mallard St., Ste 116 Palestine 75801 703 N. Mallard St., Ste 116 Palestine 75801 cbrown@co.anderson.tx.us
electionsclerk@co.anderson.tx.us
(903)723-7438 (903)723-1223
ANDREWS Elections Administrator Bobi Parker 215 NW 1st St. Ste. 139-A Andrews, TX 79714 P.O. Box 7, Andrews 79714 bparker@co.andrews.tx.us (432)524-1463 (432)524-1451
ANGELINA Elections Administrator Elizabeth Hawkins 606 E. Lufkin Ave Lufkin, TX 75901 P.O. Box 1343, Lufkin 75902 ehawkins@angelinacounty.net
elections@angelinacounty.net
(936)671-5117 (936)671-5186
ARANSAS Elections Administrator Kevin A. Stroud 602 East Concho St., Rockport, Texas 78382 602 East Concho St., Rockport, Texas 78382 kstroud@aransascounty.org
elections@aransascounty.org
(361)729-7431 (361)790-0177
ARCHER Elections Administrator Christie Mooney 100 S. Center St. Archer City, TX 76351 P.O. Box 428, Archer City 76351 christie.mooney@co.archer.tx.us (940)574-2645 (940)574-2655
ARMSTRONG District County Clerk Tawnee Irene Blodgett 100 Trice St. Claude, TX 79019 P.O. Box 309, Claude 79019 clerk@co.armstrong.tx.us (806)553-2861 (806)553-5981
ATASCOSA Elections Administrator Janice Ruple 914 Main St. Ste. 115, Jourdanton, Texas 78026 914 Main St. Ste. 115, Jourdanton, Texas 78026 elections@atascosacounty.texas.gov
Elections@atascosacounty.texas.gov
(830)769-1472 (830)769-1215
AUSTIN Tax Assessor-Collector Kim Rinn 804 E. Wendt St., Bellville 77418-2840 804 E. Wendt St., Bellville 77418-2840 krinn@austincounty.com
votenow@austincounty.com
(979)865-8633 (979)865-0183
BAILEY County Clerk Irene Espinoza 300 South First St., Ste. 200, Muleshoe 79347 300 South First St., Ste. 200, Muleshoe 79347 iespinoza@co.bailey.tx.us (806)272-3044 (806)272-3538
BANDERA Tax Assessor-Collector Rebekah “Reba” Dolphus 403 12th St. Bandera, TX 78003 P.O. Box 1882, Bandera 78003 elections@banderacounty.org (830)796-8146 (830)796-3321
BASTROP Elections Administrator Kristin Miles 804 Pecan, Bastrop 78602 804 Pecan, Bastrop 78602 elections@co.bastrop.tx.us (512)581-7160 (512)581-4260
BAYLOR District County Clerk Chris Jakubicek 101 S. Washington, Seymour 76380 101 S. Washington, Seymour 76380 bcclerk@srcaccess.net (940)889-3322 (940)889-4300
BEE Election Administrator Laura Warnix 107 S St. Mary's St., P.O. Drawer B, Beeville 78104 elections@beecounty.texas.gov
elections@co.bee.tx.us
(361)621-1519 (361)492-5993
BELL Elections Administrator Matthew Dutton 550 East 2nd Ave. Belton, TX 76513 P.O. Box 1629 Belton 76513 matthew.dutton@bellcounty.texas.gov (254)933-5774 (254)933-6754
BEXAR Elections Administrator Jacque Callanen 1103 S. Frio, Ste. 100, San Antonio, 78207 1103 S. Frio, Ste. 100, San Antonio, 78207 jcallanen@bexar.org
votebymail@bexar.org
FPCA@bexar.org
(210)335-8683 (210)335-0371
BLANCO Tax Assessor/Collector Kristen Spies 101 E. Cypress, Ste. 101, Johnson City, TX 78636 PO Box 13, Johnson City, TX 78636 electionsadmin@co.blanco.tx.us (830)868-7168 (830)868-7788
BORDEN District County Clerk Jana Underwood 117 E. Wassom Gail, TX 79738 P.O. Box 124, Gail 79738 jana.underwood@co.borden.tx.us (806)756-4312 (806)756-4324
BOSQUE Elections Administrator Crystal Denman 104 W. Morgan Meridian, TX 76665 P.O. Box 411 Meridian, TX 76665 elections@bosquecounty.us (254)435-6650 (254)435-2311
BOWIE Elections Administrator Pat McCoy 710 James Bowie Dr, New Boston 75570 710 James Bowie Dr, New Boston 75570 pat.mccoy@txkusa.org
dmoreland@txkusa.org
(903)628-6810 (903)628-6811
BRAZORIA County Clerk Joyce Hudman 1524 E. Mulberry, Angleton, Texas 77515 1524 E. Mulberry, Angleton, Texas 77515 cclerkelections@brazoria-county.com
FPCA@brazoria-county.com
(979)864-1074 (979)864-1011
BRAZOS Elections Administrator Trudy Hancock 300 E. Wm J Bryan Pkwy, Ste 100, Bryan 77803 300 E. Wm J Bryan Pkwy, Ste 100, Bryan 77803 brazosvotes@brazoscountytx.gov (979)361-5770 (979)361-5779
BREWSTER Elections Administrator Lora Nussbaum 203 N 7th Alpine, TX 79830 107 W. Ave E #3 Alpine, TX 79830 election.admin@co.brewster.tx.us (432)837-6230 (432)837-4430
BRISCOE District County Clerk Bena Hester 415 Main Street Silverton, TX 79257 P.O. Box 555, Silverton 79257 coclerk@co.briscoe.tx.us (806)823-2134 (806)823-2076
BROOKS Elections Administrator Anna M. Garcia 203 Calixto Mora Ave., Falfurrias 78355 PO Box 714, Falfurrias, Texas 78355 agarcia@co.brooks.tx.us (361)325-5670
ext. 369
(512)895-9733
BROWN Elections Administrator Larry Franks 613 N. Fisk, Suite 200 Brownwood, TX 76801 P.O. Box 700, Brownwood 76804-9985 elections@browncountytx.org
larry.franks@browncountytx.org
(325)646-4333 (325)643-6317
BURLESON Elections Administrator Dorothy DJ Oliver 100 West Buck Street, Suite 107, Caldwell 77836 100 West Buck Street, Suite 107, Caldwell 77836 electadmin@burlesoncounty.org (979)567-2000 (979)567-0789
BURNET Elections Administrator Doug Ferguson 106 W. Washington St., Burnet, 78611 220 S. Pierce St., Burnet 78611 elections@burnetcountytexas.org (512)715-5288 (512)715-5287
CALDWELL Elections Administrator Kimber Daniel, PHD. 1403 Blackjack St. Suite C, Lockhart 78644 1403 Blackjack St. Suite C, Lockhart 78644 caldwellec@co.caldwell.tx.us
sarah.fullilove@co.caldwell.tx.us
(512)668-4347 (512)398-1821
CALHOUN Elections Administrator Mary Ann Orta 211 S. Ann St. #103, Port Lavaca 77979 211 S. Ann St. #103, Port Lavaca 77979 mary.orta@calhouncotx.org (361)553-4440 (361)553-4443
CALLAHAN County Clerk Nicole Crocker 100 W. 4th St., Suite 104, Baird 79504 100 W. 4th St., Suite 104, Baird 79504 clerk.info@callahancounty.org (325)854-5815 (325)854-5816
CAMERON Elections Administrator Remi Garza 1050 E. Madison St., Brownsville, Texas 78520 PO Box 3587 Brownsville, Texas 78523 remi.garza@co.cameron.tx.us
elections@co.cameron.tx.us
(956)544-0809 (956)550-7298
CAMP County Clerk Elaine Young 126 Church Street, Room 102, Pittsburg 75686 126 Church Street, Room 102, Pittsburg 75686 elaine.young@co.camp.tx.us (903)856-2731 (903)856-6112
CARSON District County Clerk Celeste Bichsel 501 Main Street, Panhandle TX 79068 P.O. Box 487, Panhandle 79068 celeste.bichsel@co.carson.tx.us (806)537-3873 (806)537-3623
CASS County Clerk Amy L. Varnell 100 E. Houston St., Linden, Texas 75563 P.O. Box 449, Linden 75563 amy.countyclerk@casscountytx.org
cwaters.deputyclerk@casscountytx.org
(903)756-5071 (903)756-8057
CASTRO District County Clerk JoAnna Blanco 100 East Bedford, Room 101, Dimmitt 79027 100 East Bedford, Room 101, Dimmitt 79027 jbclerk@castrocounty.org
elections@castrocounty.org
(806)647-3338 (806)647-5438
CHAMBERS County Clerk Heather H. Hawthorne 404 Washington Ave Anahuac, TX 77614 P.O. Box 728, Anahuac 77514 hhawthorne@chamberstx.gov (409)267-2418 (409)267-8315
CHEROKEE Elections Administrator Kandace Herring 138 W. 5th Street, Rusk 75785 138 W. 5th Street, Rusk 75785 ea@cocherokee.org
voter@cocherokee.org
(903)683-8409 (903)683-8419
CHILDRESS District County Clerk Barbara Spitzer 100 Ave E NW, STE 4, Childress, TX 79201 100 Ave E NW, STE 4, Childress, TX 79201 barbara.spitzer@childresstx.us
ruby.weese@childresstx.us
(940)937-6143 (940)937-3708
CLAY Elections Administrator Val McClain 214 N. Main, Henrietta 76365 214 N. Main, Henrietta 76365 val.mcclain@co.clay.tx.us (940)264-8683 (940)264-4160
COCHRAN Elections Administrator Cheryl Butler 200-A W. Taylor, Morton, Texas 79346 200-A W. Taylor, Morton, Texas 79346 cheryl.butler@co.cochran.tx.us
mblackstock@co.cochran.tx.us
(806)266-5181 (806)266-9027
COKE District County Clerk Monica Reyes 13 E. 7th Street, Robert Lee 76945 13 E. 7th Street, Robert Lee 76945 monica.reyes@co.coke.tx.us (325)453-2631 (325)453-2157
COLEMAN County Clerk Stacey Mendoza 100 W. Liveoak St., Ste 105, Coleman 76834 100 W. Liveoak St., Ste 105, Coleman 76834 cclerk@web-access.net (325)625-2889 (325)625-1326
COLLIN Elections Administrator Bruce R. Sherbet 2010 Redbud Blvd., Suite 102, McKinney 75069 2010 Redbud Blvd., Suite 102, McKinney 75069 election@collincountytx.gov
absenteemailballoting@collincountytx.gov
(972)547-1990 (972)547-1914
COLLINGSWORTH District County Clerk Jackie Johnson 800 W. Ave., Box 10, Wellington 79095 800 W. Ave., Box 10, Wellington 79095 collingsworthclerk@co.collingsworth.tx.us (806)447-2408 (806)447-2409
COLORADO Elections Administrator Rebecka LaCourse 318 Spring Street, Suite 101, Columbus 78934 318 Spring Street, Suite 101, Columbus 78934 elections@co.colorado.tx.us (979)732-6860 (979)732-2952
COMAL County Clerk Bobbie Koepp 396 N. Seguin Ave., New Braunfels 78130 396 N. Seguin Ave., New Braunfels 78130 jaquac@co.comal.tx.us (830)221-1352 (830)608-2013
COMANCHE County Clerk Ruby Lesley 101 West Central, Comanche 76442 101 West Central, Comanche 76442 electionscomanchecounty@gmail.com (325)356-2655 (325)356-5764
CONCHO District County Clerk Phyllis F. Lovell 152 N. Roberts Paint Rock, TX 76866 P.O. Box 98, Paint Rock 76866 plovell@co.concho.tx.us (325)732-4322 (325)732-2040
COOKE County Clerk Pam Harrison 101 S. Dixon, Gainesville 76240 101 S. Dixon, Gainesville 76240 pam.harrison@co.cooke.tx.us (940)668-5420 (940)668-5486
CORYELL Tax Assessor-Collector Justin K. Carothers 201 South 7th Street Gatesville, TX 76528 P.O. Box 6, Gatesville 76528 tac@coryelltax.com (254)248-3175 (254)865-2519
COTTLE District and County Clerk Vickey Wederski 815 Richards, Paducah, Texas 79248 P.O. Box 717,Paducah 79248 dcclerk@co.cottle.tx.us (806)492-3823 (806)492-2625
CRANE District County Clerk Janie Macias 201 W. 6th St, #110 Crane, TX 79731 P.O. Box 578, Crane 79731 janie.macias@co.crane.tx.us
coclerk@co.crane.tx.us
(432)558-3581 (432)558-1148
CROCKETT District County Clerk Ninfa Preddy 909 Avenue D Ozona, TX 76943 P.O. Drawer C, Ozona 76943 ninfa.preddy@co.crockett.tx.us
Ninfa.preddy@Co.Crockett.tx.us
(325)392-2022 (325)392-3742
CROSBY County Clerk Tammy Kaye Marshall 201 West Aspen, Ste. 102, Crosbyton 79322 201 West Aspen, Ste. 102, Crosbyton 79322 countyclerk1@crosbycountytx.com (806)675-2334 (806)675-2980
CULBERSON District County Clerk Linda McDonald 300 La Caverna Street Van Horn, TX 79855 300 La Caverna Street Van Horn, TX 79855 linda.mcdonald@co.culberson.tx.us (432)283-2058 (432)283-2091
DALLAM District County Clerk Terri Banks 414 Denver Ave #201 Dalhart, TX 79022 P.O. Box 1352, Dalhart 79022 clerk@dallam.org (806)244-4751 (806)244-3751
DALLAS Elections Administrator Michael J. Scarpello 1520 Round Table Drive, Dallas 75247 1520 Round Table Drive, Dallas 75247 dallascountyvotes@dallascounty.org
earlyvotingmail@dallascounty.org
(469)627-8683 (214)819-6301
DAWSON Elections Administrator Ashley Barron 400 S. 1st Street Lamesa, TX 79331 P.O. Box 1268, Lamesa 79331 ashley.barron@co.dawson.tx.us (806)810-2035 (806)810-2036
DEAF SMITH County Clerk Rachel Garman 235 E. 3rd, Rm. 203, Hereford 79045-5542 235 E. 3rd, Rm. 203, Hereford 79045-5542 rgarman@deafsmithcounty.texas.gov (806)363-7077 (806)363-7023
DELTA District County Clerk Jane Jones 200 W. Dallas Ave, Cooper 75432 200 W. Dallas Ave, Cooper 75432 deltaclerk@deltacounty.tx.com
deltaclerk@deltacountytx.com
(903)395-4400
Ext. 201
(903)395-4260
DENTON Elections Administrator Frank Phillips 701 Kimberly Dr. A101 Denton, TX 76201 P.O. Box 1720, Denton 76202 elections@dentoncounty.com (940)349-3200 (940)349-3201
DE WITT Elections Administrator Melissa Alcazar 115 N. Gonzales Street, Suite D Cuero, TX 77954 P.O. Box 169, Cuero 77954 electionadmin@co.dewitt.tx.us (361)275-0859 (361)275-0860
DICKENS District County Clerk Becky Hill 201 US-82 Dickens, TX 79229 P.O. Box 120, Dickens 79229 coclerk@caprock-spur.com (806)623-5531 (806)623-5240
DIMMIT County Clerk Mario Zuvia Garcia Courthouse, 103 N. 5th St., Carrizo Springs 78834 Courthouse, 103 N. 5th St., Carrizo Springs 78834 countyclerk@dimmitcounty.org (830)876-2323
ext. 5
(830)876-4205
DONLEY District County Clerk Vicky Tunnell 220 W. 4th Clarendon, TX 79226 P.O. Drawer U, Clarendon 79226 doncoclerk@windstream.net
DONCOCLERK@WINDSTREAM.NET
(806)874-3436 (806)874-3351
DUVAL Elections Administrator Bobby Gonzalez 400 East Gravis, Basement Level, San Diego, Texas 78384 P.O. Box 308, San Diego 78384 bobby.gonzalez@co.duval.tx.us (361)660-7721 (361)279-6297
EASTLAND Elections Administrator Summer S. Olvera 100 West Main Suite 104, Eastland 76448 100 West Main Suite 104, Eastland 76448 elections1@eastlandcountytexas.com (254)629-6051 (254)631-0067
ECTOR Elections Administrator Elizabeth Lisa Sertuche 1010 E. 8th St., Suite 101, Odessa 79761 1010 E. 8th St., Suite 101, Odessa 79761 elizabeth.sertuche@ectorcountytx.gov
Elizabeth.Sertuche@ectorcountytx.gov
(432)498-4030 (432)498-4009
EDWARDS District County Clerk Olga Lydia Reyes 101 E. Main St, Rocksprings, TX 78880 P.O. Box 184, Rocksprings 78880 clerk@swtexas.net (830)683-2235 (830)683-5376
EL PASO Elections Administrator Lisa Renee Wise 500 E. San Antonio, Suite 314, El Paso 79901 500 E. San Antonio, Suite 314, El Paso 79901 lwise@epcounty.com
ballotrequests@epcounty.com
(915)546-2154 (915)546-2220
ELLIS Elections Administrator Jana Onyon 204 E. Jefferson St., Waxahachie 75165 204 E. Jefferson St., Waxahachie 75165 elections@co.ellis.tx.us (972)825-5195 (972)923-5194
ERATH County Clerk Gwinda Jones 100 W. Washington, Stephenville 76401 100 W. Washington, Stephenville 76401 countyclerkinfo@co.erath.tx.us
vote@co.erath.tx.us
(254)965-1482 (254)434-2768
FALLS Elections Administrator Nicket Peoples-Taylor 125 Bridge St., Room 101 Marlin, TX 76661 P.O. Box 810, Marlin 76661 nicket.taylor@co.falls.tx.us (254)883-1521 (254)804-0044
FANNIN County Clerk Tammy Biggar 800 E 2nd St, Bonham 75418 800 E 2nd St, Bonham 75418 tbiggar@fanninco.net
Elections@fanninco.net
(903)583-7488 (903)582-5101
FAYETTE Elections Administrator Terri B. Hefner 275 Ellinger Road, Lagrange 78941 P.O. BOX 605 La Grange 78945 elections@co.fayette.tx.us (979)968-6563 (979)968-6426
FISHER County Clerk Pat Thomson 112 N. Concho Street Roby, TX 79543 P.O. Box 368, Roby 79543 pat.thomson@fishercounty.org
clerk.info@fishercounty.org
(325)776-2401 (325)776-3274
FLOYD County Clerk Ginger Cheryl Morgan 105 S. Main, Room 101, Floydada 79235 105 S. Main, Room 101, Floydada 79235 coclk@co.floyd.tx.us
elections@co.floyd.tx.us
(806)983-4900 (806)983-4921
FOARD District County Clerk Debra Hopkins 101 South Main Crowell, TX 79227 P.O. Box 539, Crowell 79227 foardcountyclerk@hotmail.com (940)684-1365 (940)684-1918
FORT BEND Elections Administrator John W. Oldham 4520 Reading Road, Ste. A-400 Rosenberg,TX 77471 4520 Reading Road, Ste. A-400 Rosenberg,TX 77471 John.oldham@fortbendcountytx.gov
fpcavoter@fortbendcountytx.gov
(281)341-8670 (281)341-4418
FRANKLIN County Clerk Betty Crane 200 N. Kaufman St., Mt. Vernon 75457 P.O. Box 1047 countyclerk@co.franklin.tx.us (903)537-8357 (903)537-2962
FREESTONE Elections Administrator Renee' McBay 112 Main, Room 205 Fairfield, Texas 75840 112 Main, Room 205 Fairfield, Texas 75840 election.administrator@co.freestone.tx.us (903)389-0469 (903)389-3839
FRIO Elections Administrator Carlos E. Segura 500 E. San Antonio St., #5 Pearsall 78061 500 E. San Antonio St., #5 Pearsall 78061 carlos.segura@friocounty.org (830)334-3975 (830)334-3984
GAINES Elections Administrator Patricia Roberson 101 S. Main, Room 206, Seminole 79360 101 S. Main, Room 206, Seminole 79360 patricia.roberson@co.gaines.tx.us (432)758-4041 (432)955-0150
GALVESTON County Clerk Dwight D. Sullivan 600 59th Street Galveston, TX 77551 P.O. Box 17253, Galveston 77552-7253 ernest.murrie@co.galveston.tx.us (409)766-2200 (409)765-3160
GARZA District County Clerk Jim Plummer 300 West Main Street Post, TX 79356 P.O. Box 366, Post 79356 elections@co.garza.tx.us (806)495-4430 (806)495-4431
GILLESPIE Elections Administrator Anissa Herrera 95 Frederick Road Fredericksburg, TX 78624 P.O. Box 351, Fredericksburg 78624 elections@gillespiecounty.org (830)997-6518 (830)990-2307
GLASSCOCK District County Clerk Rebecca Batla 209 S. Myrl, Garden City, TX 79739 P.O. Box 190, Garden City 79739 rebecca.batla@co.glasscock.tx.us
Rebecca.batla@co.glasscock.tx.us
(432)354-2371 (432)354-2616
GOLIAD Elections Administrator Norma Edison 329 W. Franklin St., P.O. Box 428 Goliad, TX 77963 nbarrientos@goliadcountytx.gov (361)645-1241 (361)645-8544
GONZALES County Clerk Lona Ackman 427 Saint George, Suite 200, Gonzales 78629 427 Saint George, Suite 200, Gonzales 78629 gcc@co.gonzales.tx.us
elections@co.gonzales.tx.us
(830)672-2801 (830)672-2636
GRAY Elections Administrator Randa Hiett 205 N. Russell, Rm 415 Pampa, TX 79065 P.O. Box 2493, Pampa 79066 Randa.hiett@graycch.com
voters@graycch.com
(806)669-8068 (806)669-4004
GRAYSON Elections Administrator Tamie Hayes 115 W. Houston St., Sherman 75090 115 W. Houston St., Sherman 75090 elections@co.grayson.tx.us
votegrayson@co.grayson.tx.us
(903)893-8683 (903)891-4370
GREGG Elections Administrator Jennifer Briggs 101 E. Methvin, Suite 112 Longview, TX 75601 P.O. Box 2827, Longview 75606 elections@co.gregg.tx.us (903)236-8458 (903)234-3126
GRIMES Elections Administrator Lucy L. Ybarra 100 Main Street Anderson, TX 77830 P.O. Box 375, Anderson 77830 lucy.ybarra@grimescountytexas.gov (936)873-4422 (936)873-2083
GUADALUPE Elections Administrator Lisa Hayes 215 S. Milam Seguin, TX 78155 P.O. Box 1346, Seguin 78156-1346 lisa.hayes@co.guadalupe.tx.us
earlyvotingclerk@co.guadalupe.tx.us
(830)303-6363 (830)303-6373
HALE County Clerk Latrice Kemp 500 Broadway #140, Plainview 79072 500 Broadway #140, Plainview 79072 lkemp@halecounty.org (806)291-5261 (806)291-9810
HALL District County Clerk Olivia M. Fisher 512 Main Street, Ste. 8, Memphis 79245 512 Main Street, Ste. 8, Memphis 79245 olivia.fisher@co.hall.tx.us (806)259-2627 (806)259-5078
HAMILTON County Clerk Cynthia K. Puff 102 N. Rice St., Suite 107, Hamilton 76531 102 N. Rice St., Suite 107, Hamilton 76531 countyclerk@hamiltoncountytx.org (254)386-1203 (254)386-8727
HANSFORD District County Clerk Janet Torres 15 NW Court, Spearman 79081 15 NW Court, Spearman 79081 clerk@hansfordcountytx.com (806)659-4110 (806)659-4168
HARDEMAN District County Clerk Ellen London 300 South Main Quanah, TX 79252-0030 P.O. Box 30, Quanah 79252 londonellen@ymail.com (940)663-2901 (940)663-5161
HARDIN County Clerk Glenda Alston 300 West Monroe Street Kountze, Texas 77625 P.O. Box 38, Kountze 77625 elections@co.hardin.tx.us (409)246-5185 (409)246-5287
HARRIS Elections Administrator Isabel Longoria 1001 Preston St., 4th floor Rm 439 Houston, TX 77002 P.O. Box 1148, Houston 77251-1148 voters@harrisvotes.com
vbm@HarrisVotes.com
fpca@vote.hctx.net
(713)755-6965 (713)755-4983; (713)437-8683
HARRISON Elections Administrator Donald Robinette 415 East Burleson Street Marshall, TX 75671 P.O. Box 8409, Marshall 75671 donaldro@co.harrison.tx.us
ballotbymail@co.harrison.tx.us
(903)935-4822 (903)938-1509
HARTLEY District County Clerk Melissa Mead 900 Main St Channing, TX 79018 P.O. Box 189, Channing, Texas 79018 Melissa.mead@co.hartley.tx.us (806)235-3582 (806)235-2316
HASKELL County Clerk Belia Abila 1 Ave D Haskell, TX 79521 P.O. Box 725, Haskell 79521 belia.abila@haskellcountytx.org (940)864-2451 (940)864-6164
HAYS Elections Administrator Jennifer Anderson 712 South Stagecoach Trail, Ste. 1012 San Marcos, TX 78666 712 South Stagecoach Trail, Ste. 1012 San Marcos, TX 78666 elections@co.hays.tx.us (512)393-7310 (512)878-6699
HEMPHILL District County Clerk Lisa Johnson 400 Main Street, Suite 203, Canadian, TX 79014 P.O. Box 867, Canadian 79014 lisaj@hemphill-clerk.com (806)323-6212 (806)323-5271
HENDERSON Elections Administrator Paula Ludtke 201 East Larkin, Athens, Texas 75751 P.O. Box 2720, Athens 75751 hcelections@henderson-county.com (903)675-6149 (903)675-6101
HIDALGO Elections Administrator Yvonne Ramon 213 S. Closner Blvd., Edinburg, TX 78539 P.O. Box 659, Edinburg 78540-0659 elections@co.hidalgo.tx.us (956)318-2570 (956)393-2039
HILL Elections Administrator Aaron Torres 200 E. Franklin St., Hillsboro, Texas 76645 P.O. Box 725, Hillsboro 76645 atorres@co.hill.tx.us (254)582-4072 (254)582-4073
HOCKLEY Elections Administrator Jody Rose 624 Ave H, Ste. 103, Levelland 79336 624 Ave H, Ste. 103, Levelland 79336 jrose@hockleycounty.org (806)894-1105 (806)894-1104
HOOD Elections Administrator Michele Carew 1410 W. Pearl St., Granbury 76048 1410 W. Pearl St., Granbury 76048 mcarew@co.hood.tx.us (817)408-2525 (817)408-2592
HOPKINS County Clerk Tracy Smith 128 Jefferson St., Ste. C, Sulphur Springs 75482 128 Jefferson St., Ste. C, Sulphur Springs 75482 cclerk@hopkinscountytx.org (903)438-4074 (903)438-4110
HOUSTON Elections Administrator Cynthia Lum 401 East Goliad Avenue, Crockett, Texas 75835 401 East Goliad Avenue, Crockett, Texas 75835 clum@co.houston.tx.us (936)544-3255
ext. 243
(936)544-0189
HOWARD Elections Administrator Jodi Duck 300 Main Street, Room 101, Big Spring, TX 79720 P.O. Box 1069, Big Spring 79721-1069 jodiduck.ea@gmail.com
jodi.duck@howardcountytx.com
(432)264-2273 (432)264-2275
HUDSPETH District County Clerk Brenda Sanchez 109 Millican St, Sierra Blanca, TX 79851 P.O. Box 58, Sierra Blanca 79851 bsanchez.depclk1@gmail.com
hudspethcountyclerk@outlook.com
(915)369-2301 (915)369-0055
HUNT Elections Administrator Jeannie Ash 2217A Washington, Greenville 75401 2217A Washington, Greenville 75401 jash@huntcounty.net (903)454-5467 (903)454-7905
HUTCHINSON County Clerk Jan Barnes 500 Main Street, Suite 211 Stinnett, TX 79083 P.O. Box 1186, Stinnett 79083 co.clerk@hutchinsoncnty.com (806)878-4002 (806)878-3497
IRION District County Clerk Shirley Graham 209 N Park View St, Mertzon, TX 76941 P.O. Box 270, Mertzon 76941 Shirley.graham@co.irion.tx.us
irionclerk@gmail.com
(325)835-2421 (325)835-7941
JACK Elections Administrator Lynn Casteel 100 N. Main, Ste 301, Jacksboro 76458 100 N. Main, Ste 301, Jacksboro 76458 elections@jackcounty.org (940)567-2910 (940)567-2930
JACKSON County Clerk Katherine R. Brooks 115 W. Main, Rm. 101, Edna 77957 115 W. Main, Rm. 101, Edna 77957 s.delagarza@co.jackson.tx.us
k.brooks@co.jackson.tx.us
(361)782-3563 (361)782-3132
JASPER County Clerk Debbie Newman 121 North Austin, Jasper, Texas 75951 P.O. Box 2070, Jasper 75951 patty.south@co.jasper.tx.us
chrysti.billingsley@co.jasper.tx.us
elections@co.jasper.tx.us
(409)384-2632 (409)384-7198
JEFF DAVIS District County Clerk Jennifer Wright 111 North Front Street, Fort Davis, TX 79734 P.O. Box 398, Fort Davis 79734 jennifer.wright@co.jeff-davis.tx.us (432)426-3251 (432)426-3760
JEFFERSON County Clerk Theresa Goodness 1085 Pearl Street, Beaumont, TX 77701 P.O. Box 1151, Beaumont 77704 akelley@co.jefferson.tx.us
countyclerk@co.jefferson.tx.us
(409)835-8475 (409)839-2394
JIM HOGG District County Clerk Zonia G. Morales 102 E. Tilley, Hebbronville, TX 78361 P.O. Box 878, Hebbronville 78361 zonia.morales@co.jim-hogg.tx.us (361)527-4031 (361)232-5875
JIM WELLS Elections Administrator Richard Guerra 200 N. Almond Street, Ste. 104, Alice, Texas 78332 P.O. Box 2188, Alice 78333-2188 richard.guerra@co.jim-wells.tx.us
elections@co.jim-wells.tx.us
(361)668-5711 (361)664-4276
JOHNSON Elections Administrator Patty Bourgeois 103 S. Walnut St., Cleburne, Texas 76033 P.O. Box 895, Cleburne 76033-0895 pattyb@johnsoncountytx.org
vote@johnsoncountytx.org
(817)556-6197 (817)556-6048
JONES County Clerk LeeAnn Jennings 100 Courthouse Square 1st Floor, Anson, Texas 79501 P.O. Box 552, Anson 79501 leeann.jennings@co.jones.tx.us (325)823-3762 (325)823-3979
KARNES Elections Administrator Sarah Perez 210 W. Calvert, Suite 140, Karnes City 78118 210 W. Calvert, Suite 140, Karnes City 78118 electionsadmin@co.karnes.tx.us (830)780-2246 (830)780-3059
KAUFMAN Elections Administrator Tandi Smith   P.O. Box 1347 tandi.smith@kaufmancounty.net (469)376-4537 (972)932-1413
KENDALL Elections Administrator Staci L. Decker 221 Fawn Valley Drive, Suite 100, P.O. Box 2384, Boerne 78006 elections@co.kendall.tx.us
absenteevoting@co.kendall.tx.us
(830)331-8701 (830)331-8295
KENEDY Elections Administrator Brian Birdwell 150 North Turcotte, Sarita, TX 78385 P.O. Box 243, Sarita 78385 bbirdwell@co.kenedy.tx.us (361)294-5255  
KENT District County Clerk Craig Harrison 101 N Main St, Jayton, TX 79528 P.O. Box 9, Jayton 79528 kcdclerk@caprock-spur.com (806)237-3881 (806)237-2300
KERR Tax Assessor-Collector Bob Reeves 700 Main St., Suite 124, Kerrville 78028 700 Main St., Suite 124, Kerrville 78028 breeves@co.kerr.tx.us
nalford@co.kerr.tx.us
(830)792-2242 (830)792-2253
KIMBLE District County Clerk Haydee C. Torres Courthouse, 501 Main St., Junction 76849 Courthouse, 501 Main St., Junction 76849 haydee.torres@co.kimble.tx.us (325)446-3353 (325)446-2986
KING District County Clerk Jammye D. Timmons 800 South Baker, Guthrie, TX 79236 P.O. Box 135, Guthrie 79236 kcdclerk@gmail.com (806)596-4412 (806)596-4664
KINNEY District County Clerk Ricardo D. Alvarado 501 South Ann Street, Brackettville, Texas 78832 P.O. Box 9, Brackettville 78832 clerk.ralvarado@co.kinney.tx.us (830)563-2521
ext. 3
(830)563-2644
KLEBERG County Clerk Stephanie G. Garza 700 E. Kleberg Avenue, Kingsville, Texas 78363 P.O. Box 1327, Kingsville 78364 sgarza@co.kleberg.tx.us (361)595-8548 (361)593-1355
KNOX District County Clerk Lisa Cypert 100 W. Cedar St., Benjamin, Texas 79505 P.O. Box 196, Benjamin 79505 lisacypert@srcaccess.net
lisa.cypert@yahoo.com
(940)459-2441 (940)459-2005
LA SALLE Elections Administrator Gloria M. Maldonado 101 Courthouse Square, Cotulla, Texas 78014 101 Courthouse Square, Cotulla, Texas 78014 mireya.maldonado@co.la-salle.tx.us (830)483-5120 (830)483-5100
LAMAR Elections Administrator Tricia Johnson 231 Lamar Ave, Paris 75460 231 Lamar Ave, Paris 75460 tjohnson@co.lamar.tx.us (903)782-1116 (903)782-1123
LAMB County Clerk Tonya Elaine Ritchie 100 6th Drive, Room 103, Littlefield 79339 100 6th Drive, Room 103, Littlefield 79339 tonyaritchie@nts-online.net (806)385-4222
ext. 9210
(806)385-6485
LAMPASAS Elections Administrator Mark Bishop 407 S. Pecan, Suite 102, Lampasas 76550 407 S. Pecan, Suite 102, Lampasas 76550 elections@co.lampasas.tx.us
lampasas.elections@co.lampasas.tx.us
(512)556-8271
ext. 206
(512)564-1424
LAVACA Elections Administrator Gwen Schaefer 412 N. Texana, Hallettsville, TX 77964 P.O. Box 727, Hallettsville 77964 elections@co.lavaca.tx.us (361)798-3594 (361)798-4016
LEE Elections Administrator Teresa Shed 843 E. Industry, Ste. B, Giddings, TX 78942 P.O. Box 480, Giddings 78942 teresa.shed@co.lee.tx.us (979)540-2731  
LEON Elections Administrator Donna Golden 155 N. Cass St. 2nd Floor, Centerville, TX 75833 P.O. Box 1239, Centerville 75833 donna.golden@co.leon.tx.us (903)536-4469 (903)536-1773
LIBERTY Elections Administrator Klint D. Bush 1923 Sam Houston St., Liberty, TX 77575 P.O. Box 1130, Liberty 77575 elections@co.liberty.tx.us (936)253-8050  
LIMESTONE Elections Administrator Jennifer Southard 200 W State St, Room G5, Groesbeck, TX 76642 200 W State St, Room G5, Groesbeck, TX 76642 jennifer.southard@co.limestone.tx.us (254)729-4997 (254)729-4993
LIPSCOMB Tax Assessor-Collector Gailin Winegarner 101 S. Main, Lipscomb, TX 79056 P.O. Box 129, Lipscomb 79056 taxac@amaonline.com
gailan.winegarner@co.lipscomb.tx.us
(806)862-2911 (806)862-3004
LIVE OAK County Clerk Ida Vasquez George West, TX 78022 P.O. Box 280, George West 78022 locctxelections@gmail.com
elections@co.live-oak.tx.us
(361)449-8034 (361)449-1616
LLANO Elections Administrator Cindy Ware 1447A East Hwy 71, Llano, Texas 78643 P.O. Box 787, Llano 78643 elections@co.llano.tx.us (325)247-5425 (325)247-5624
LOVING District County Clerk Mary Mozelle Carr Courthouse, 100 Bell St., Mentone, Texas 79754 P.O. Box 194, Mentone 79754 lovingea@co.loving.tx.us (432)309-9500
ext. 6
(432)377-2701
LUBBOCK Elections Administrator Roxzine Stinson 1308 Crickets Avenue – Lubbock, TX 79401 P.O. Box 10536, Lubbock 79408 votelubbock@lubbockcounty.gov (806)775-1338 (806)775-7980
LYNN County Clerk Karen Strickland 1501 South 1st Street, Tahoka, Tx 79373 P.O. Box 937, Tahoka 79373 karen.strickland@co.lynn.tx.us (806)561-4750 (806)561-4988
MADISON Elections Administrator Bobbie Duke 101 W. Main, Ste. 121, Madisonville 77864 101 W. Main, Ste. 121, Madisonville 77864 bobbie.duke@madisoncountytx.org (936)349-0132  
MARION County Clerk Vickie Wray Smith 102 W. Austin St. #206, Jefferson, Texas 75657 102 W. Austin St. #206, Jefferson, Texas 75657 vickie.smith@co.marion.tx.us (903)665-3971 (903)665-3971
MARTIN Elections Administrator Helen Floyd 110 W. School, Stanton, Texas 79782 P.O. Box 1009, Stanton 79782 Helen.floyd4591@yahoo.com
helen.floyd4591@yahoo.com
(432)607-3580 (432)607-2542
MASON District County Clerk Pam Beam 205 Westmoreland St., Mason, TX 76856 P.O. Box 702, Mason 76856 deputy.clerk@co.mason.tx.us (325)347-5253 (325)347-6868
MATAGORDA County Clerk Stephanie Cantu Wurtz 1700 Seventh St. Room 202, Bay City 77414-5094 1700 Seventh St. Room 202, Bay City 77414-5094 coclerk@co.matagorda.tx.us
jhickl@co.matagorda.tx.us
(979)244-7680 (979)244-7688
MAVERICK Elections Administrator Teodoro Roy Schmerber 501 Main St., Suite B, Eagle Pass 78852 501 Main St., Suite B, Eagle Pass 78852 electionsep@yahoo.com (830)757-4175 (830)757-4337
MCCULLOCH County Clerk Christine A. Jones 101 N. High St., Brady 76825 101 N. High St., Brady 76825 mccoclerk1@bradytx.net (325)597-8000
ext. 2
(325)597-1731
MCLENNAN Elections Administrator Jared Goldsmith 214 N 4th Street, Suite 300, Waco, TX 76701 P.O. Box 2450, Waco 76703 elections@co.mclennan.tx.us
ballotbymail@co.mclennan.tx.us
(254)757-5043 (254)757-5041
MCMULLEN District County Clerk Mattie Sadovsky 501 River St., Tilden, TX 78072 P.O. Box 235, Tilden 78072 mattie.sadovsky@mcmullencounty.org
kara.poste@mcmullencounty.org
(361)274-3215 (361)274-3858
MEDINA Elections Administrator Lupe Torres 1300 Ave. M #108 Hondo, TX 78861 1300 Ave. M #108 Hondo, TX 78861 lupe.torres@medinacountytexas.org
elections@medinacountytexas.org
(830)741-6104 (830)741-6007
MENARD Tax Assessor-Collector Timothy Royce Powell 206 E San Saba Ave, Menard, TX 76859 P.O. Box 215, Menard 76859 tim.powell@co.menard.tx.us (325)396-4523 (325)396-2047
MIDLAND Elections Administrator Carolyn Graves 2110 N A Street, Suite 103, Midland, TX 79705 P.O. Box 3434, Midland 79702 cgraves@mcounty.com (432)688-4890 (432)688-4912
MILAM County Clerk Jodi Morgan 107 W. Main, Cameron 76520 107 W. Main, Cameron 76520 jmorgan@milamcounty.net
milamcountyelections@milamcounty.net
(254)697-7049  
MILLS District County Clerk Sonya Scott 1011 4th Street, Goldthwaite, TX 76844 P.O. Box 646, Goldthwaite 76844 s.scott@co.mills.tx.us (325)648-2711 (325)648-3251
MITCHELL County Clerk Carla Kern 349 Oak St., Rm. 103, Colorado City 79512 349 Oak St., Rm. 103, Colorado City 79512 ckern@co.mitchell.tx.us (325)728-3481 (325)728-5322
MONTAGUE Elections Administrator Ginger Wall 11339 State Highway 59 N, Montague, Texas 76251 P.O. Box 158 Montague, Texas 76255 GWall@co.montague.tx.us (940)894-2540 (940)894-2543
MONTGOMERY Elections Administrator Suzie Harvey 9159 Airport Road, Conroe, Texas 77303 P.O. Box 2646, Conroe 77305-2646 election@mctx.org
election.ballot@mctx.org
(936)539-7843 (936)538-8143
MOORE County Clerk Brenda McKanna 715 S. Dumas Ave., Rm. 107, Dumas 79029 715 S. Dumas Ave., Rm. 107, Dumas 79029 bmckanna@moore-tx.com (806)935-6164 (806)935-9004
MORRIS County Clerk William Scott Sartain 500 Broadnax St., Ste. D., Daingerfield 75638 500 Broadnax St., Ste. D., Daingerfield 75638 scott.sartain@co.morris.tx.us (903)645-3911 (903)645-4026
MOTLEY District County Clerk D’anna Russell 701 Main St & Dundee St, Matador, TX 79244 P.O. Box 660, Matador 79244 mcdcc@co.motley.tx.us (806)347-2621 (806)347-2220
NACOGDOCHES Elections Administrator Todd Stallings 203 W. Main St., Ste. 113, Nacogdoches, Texas 75961 203 W. Main St., Ste. 113, Nacogdoches, Texas 75961 tstallings@co.nacogdoches.tx.us (936)560-7825 (936)560-7838
NAVARRO Elections Administrator Allie Thomas 601 N. 13th Street, Suite 3, Corsicana, Texas 75110 P.O. Box 1018, Corsicana 75151 athomas@navarrocounty.org (903)875-3330 (903)875-3331
NEWTON County Clerk Sandra Kay Duckworth 115 Court Street, Newton, TX 75966 P.O. Box 484, Newton 75966 sandra.duckworth@co.newton.tx.us (409)379-5341 (409)379-9049
NOLAN County Clerk Sharla Keith 100 E. 3rd, Suite 108, Sweetwater 79556 100 E. 3rd, Suite 108, Sweetwater 79556 sharla.keith@co.nolan.tx.us (325)235-2462 (325)235-4635 / (325)235-1271
NUECES County Clerk Kara Sands 901 Leopard St., Corpus Christi, TX 78401, Floor: 2nd Room: 201 P.O. Box 2627, Corpus Christi 78403 kara.sands@nuecesco.com
nueces.countyclerk@nuecesco.com
(361)888-0580 (361)888-0329
OCHILTREE County Clerk Sandra Limas 511 S. Main Ste 8, Perryton, TX 79070 511 S. Main Ste 8, Perryton, TX 79070 slimas@ochiltree.net
countyclerk@ochiltree.net
(806)435-8039 (806)435-2081
OLDHAM District County Clerk Darla Lookingbill 105 S Main, Vega, TX 79092 P.O. Box 360, Vega 79092 darla.lookingbill@oldham-county.org
elections@oldham-county.org
(806)267-2667 (806)267-2671
ORANGE Elections Administrator Tina Jo Barrow 206 Border St, Orange, TX 77630 206 Border St, Orange, TX 77630 tbarrow@co.orange.tx.us
orangecountyelections@yahoo.com
(409)882-7973 (409)670-4176
PALO PINTO Elections Administrator Laura Watkins 435 Oak St, Palo Pinto, TX 76484 P.O. Box 275, Palo Pinto 76484 laura.watkins@co.palo-pinto.tx.us
savannah.trevino@co.palo-pinto.tx.us
(940)659-1217 888-965-1548
PANOLA Elections Administrator Loretta Mason 110 S. Sycamore St., Room 100 Carthage, TX 75633 110 S. Sycamore St., Room 100 Carthage, TX 75633 lmason@co.panola.tx.us (903)693-0370 (903)693-7283
PARKER Elections Administrator Crickett Miller   PO Box 639, Weatherford 76086 elections@parkercountytx.com (817)598-6185 (817)598-6183
PARMER County Clerk Susie Spring 401 3rd Street, Farwell, TX 79325 P.O. Box 356, Farwell 79325 pcclerk@parmercounty.net (806)481-3691 (806)481-9548
PECOS County Clerk Liz Chapman 200 S. Nelson St. Ste. 3, Fort Stockton 79735 200 S. Nelson St. Ste. 3, Fort Stockton 79735 liz.chapman@co.pecos.tx.us
sophia.franco@pecos.co.tx.us
(432)336-7555 (432)336-7557
POLK County Clerk Schelana Hock Polk County Judicial Center, 101 W Mill St, Ste. 265, Livingston, TX 77351 P.O. Drawer 2119, Livingston 77351 shock@co.polk.tx.us (936)327-6805 (936)327-6855
POTTER Elections Administrator Melynn Huntley 900 South Polk Street, Suite 320, Amarillo, TX 79101 P.O. Box 9618, Amarillo 79105 vote@co.potter.tx.us
vote@mypottercounty.com
(806)379-2299 (806)379-2249
PRESIDIO District County Clerk Florcita Zubia 300 Highland St., Marfa, TX 79843 P.O. Box 789, Marfa 79843 elections@co.presidio.tx.us (432)729-4812 (432)729-4313
RAINS Elections Administrator Lisa Kneifl 220 W. Quitman St., Ste. E, Emory 75440 220 W. Quitman St., Ste. E, Emory 75440 lisa.kneifl@co.rains.tx.us
rains.early.voting@co.rains.tx.us
(903)473-5009 (903)473-5086
RANDALL Elections Administrator Shannon Lackey 1604 5th Avenue, Canyon, TX 79015 P.O. Box 1654, Canyon 79015 elections@randallcounty.com
electionadmin@randallcounty.com
(806)468-5510 (806)468-5634
REAGAN District County Clerk Terri Curry 300 North Plaza Avenue, Big Lake, TX 76932 P.O. Box 100, Big Lake 76932 terri.curry@reagancounty.org
clerk@reagancounty.org
(325)884-2442 (325)884-1503
REAL District County Clerk D'Ann Green 146 Highway 83 South, Leakye, TX 78873 P.O. Box 750, Leakey 78873 realcl@hctc.net (830)232-5202 (830)232-6888
RED RIVER County Clerk Shawn Weemes 200 N. Walnut, Clarksville 75426 200 N. Walnut, Clarksville 75426 coclerk@co.red-river.tx.us (903)427-2401 (903)427-3589
REEVES Elections Administrator Kellie Nagy 100 E. 4th Street, Room 102, Pecos, TX 79772 PO Box 1089, Pecos 79772 elections@reevescounty.org (432)287-0222
Option #4
(432)445-3997
REFUGIO Elections Administrator Rachael B. Garcia 414 C North Alamo Street, Refugio, TX 78377 P.O. Box 452, Refugio 78377 rachael.garcia@co.refugio.tx.us (361)526-2151 (361)526-2102
ROBERTS District County Clerk Toni Rankin 300 East Commercial Street, Miami, TX 79059 P.O. Box 477, Miami 79059 toni.rankin@co.roberts.tx.us (806)868-2341 (806)868-3381
ROBERTSON Elections Administrator Rebekah Callaway 601 North Hearne Street, Franklin, TX 77856 P.O. Box 819, Franklin 77856 elections.dept@co.robertson.tx.us (979)828-5726 (979)828-4584
ROCKWALL Elections Administrator Christopher Lynch 915 Whitmore Drive, Ste D, Rockwall 75087 915 Whitmore Drive, Ste D, Rockwall 75087 elections@rockwallcountytexas.com (972)204-6200 (972)204-6209
RUNNELS Elections Administrator Melissa C. Infante 600 Strong Avenue, Ballinger, TX 76821 600 Strong Avenue, Ballinger, TX 76821 Melissa.infante@runnelscounty.org (325)365-5027 (325)365-5047
RUSK Elections Administrator Shannon Brown 204 North Main Street, Henderson, TX 75652 P.O. Box 668, Henderson 75653 electionmgr@co.rusk.tx.us
elections@ruskcountytx.gov
(903)657-0321 (903)657-0319
SABINE County Clerk Jamie Clark 280 Main Street, Ste 100 Sabine Admin. Bldg. Hemphill,TX 75948 P.O. Box 580, Hemphill 75948 sabine.elections@co.sabine.tx.us (409)787-3786 (409)220-8353
SAN AUGUSTINE Elections Administrator Deborah Woods 225 North Harrison, San Augustine,TX 75972 P.O. Box 873, San Augustine 75972 elections@co.san-augustine.tx.us
deborah.woods@co.san-augustine.tx.us
(936)275-0989 (936)275-0129
SAN JACINTO Elections Administrator Vicki Shelly 51 E. Pine Ave, Room A1, Coldspring 77331 51 E. Pine Ave, Room A1, Coldspring 77331 elections@co.san-jacinto.tx.us (936)653-5804 (936)653-5808
SAN PATRICIO Elections Administrator Pamela Ann Hill 410 W. Market St, Sinton 78387 P.O. Box 579 Sinton, TX 78387 pam.hill@co.san-patricio.tx.us
spc.absentee@co.san-patricio.tx.us
(361)364-6121 (361)364-6132
SAN SABA District County Clerk Kim Wells 500 E. Wallace, Ste. 202, San Saba 76877 500 E. Wallace, Ste. 202, San Saba 76877 clerk@co.san-saba.tx.us (325)372-3614 (325)372-6484
SCHLEICHER Elections Administrator Rosemary Adame 2 South Divide Street, Eldorado, TX 76936 P.O. Box 846, Eldorado 76936 schleicherelections@co.schleicher.tx.us (325)853-2302 (325)853-2768
SCURRY County Clerk Melody Appleton 1806 25th St., Ste. 300, Snyder 79549 1806 25th St., Ste. 300, Snyder 79549 melody.appleton@co.scurry.tx.us (325)573-5332 (325)573-7396
SHACKELFORD District County Clerk Cheri Hawkins 225 South Main Street, Albany, TX 76430 P.O. Box 2109, Albany 76430 cheri.hawkins@shackelfordcounty.org (325)762-9415 (325)762-9416
SHELBY County Clerk Jennifer L. Fountain 124 Austin St. Center, Texas 75935 P.O. Box 1987, Center 75935 shelbycountyclerk@yahoo.com (936)598-6361  
SHERMAN District County Clerk Laura Rogers 701 North 3rd Street, Stratford, TX 79084 P.O. Box 270, Stratford 79084 laurarogers@co.sherman.tx.us (806)366-2371 (806)366-5670
SMITH Elections Administrator Michelle Allcon 302 E Ferguson St, Tyler 75702 302 E Ferguson St, Tyler 75702 scelections@smith-county.com (903)590-4777 (903)590-4778
SOMERVELL Elections Administrator Christy Covey 107 North East Vernon Street, Glen Rose, TX 76043 P.O. Box 1355, Glen Rose 76043 elections@co.somervell.tx.us (254)897-9470 (254)897-7703
STARR Interim Elections Administrator John Lee Rodriguez 100 N. FM 3167, Ste. 206, Rio Grande City 78582 100 N. FM 3167, Ste. 206, Rio Grande City 78582 elections@co.starr.tx.us (956)716-4800 (956)716-8222
STEPHENS Tax Assessor-Collector Christie Latham 200 West Walker, Courthouse, Breckenridge 76424 200 West Walker, Courthouse, Breckenridge 76424 cjl@texasisp.com
c.latham@stephenscountytx.gov
(254)559-2732 (254)559-2960
STERLING District County Clerk Jerri McCutchen 4th Street, Sterling City, TX 76951 P.O. Box 55, Sterling City 76951 sterling.elections@co.sterling.tx.us
Jerri.mccutcheon@co.sterling.tx.us
(325)378-5191 (325)378-3111
STONEWALL District County Clerk Holly DAnn McLaury 128 Town Square Lane, Aspermont, TX 79502 P.O. Drawer P, Aspermont 79502 stonewall.elections@co.stonewall.tx.us
elections@stonewallcountytx.org
(940)989-2272 (940)989-2032
SUTTON District County Clerk Pam Thorp 300 E. Oak, Ste. 3, Sonora 76950 300 E. Oak, Ste. 3, Sonora 76950 county.district_clerk@co.sutton.tx.us (325)387-3815  
SWISHER Elections Administrator Richelle Culifer 119 S. Maxwell, Basement, Tulia 79088 119 S. Maxwell, Basement, Tulia 79088 r.culifer@swisher-tx.org
elections@swisher-tx.org
(806)995-2363 (806)995-2214
TARRANT Elections Administrator Heider Garcia 2700 Premier Street, Fort Worth, TX 76111 P.O. Box 961011, Fort Worth, TX 76161-0011 electionsinfo@tarrantcounty.com
votebymail@tarrantcounty.com
(817)831-8683 (817)850-2394
TAYLOR Elections Administrator Freda Ragan 400 Oak Street, Suite 101, Abilene, TX 79602 P.O. Box 3318, Abilene 79604 raganfr@taylorcountytexas.org
vote@taylorcountytexas.org
(325)674-1216 (325)674-1340
TERRELL District County Clerk Raeline Thompson 105 Hackberry Street, Sanderson, Texas 79848 P.O. Box 410, Sanderson, Texas 79848 raeline@co.terrell.tx.us (432)345-2391 (432)345-2740
TERRY Elections Administrator Krystal Valentin 507-A W. Main, Brownfield, Texas 79316 507-A W. Main, Brownfield, Texas 79316 kvalentin@terrycounty.org (806)300-8965 (806)637-3807
THROCKMORTON Elections Administrator Pam Thompson 117 W Chestnut St, Throckmorton, TX 76483 P.O. Box 339, Throckmorton 76483 pam.thompson@throckmortoncounty.org
Pam.thompson@throckmortoncounty.org
(940)849-8825 (940)849-8826
TITUS Elections Administrator Pamela Holmes 110 S. Madison St., Suite C, Mt. Pleasant 75455 110 S. Madison St., Suite C, Mt. Pleasant 75455 pholmes@co.titus.tx.us (903)575-0902 (903)575-1117
TOM GREEN Elections Administrator Vona Hudson 113 W. Beauregard Ave., San Angelo 76903 113 W. Beauregard Ave., San Angelo 76903 vona.hudson@co.tom-green.tx.us
elections@co.tom-green.tx.us
(325)659-6541 (325)657-9226
TRAVIS County Clerk Dana DeBeauvoir 5501 Airport Boulevard, Austin, TX 78751-1410
Check Voter Registration and Mail-In Ballot status
P.O. Box 149325, Austin 78714-9325 elections@traviscountytx.gov
eBBM@traviscountytx.gov
(512)854-4996 (512)854-9075
TRINITY Elections Administrator Priscilla Rasbeary 219 W. 1st Street, Groveton, TX 75845 P.O. Box 158, Groveton 75845 priscilla.rasbeary@co.trinity.tx.us (936)642-3959 (936)642-0155
TYLER County Clerk Donece Gregory 116 S. Charlton Street, Woodville 75979 116 S. Charlton Street, Woodville 75979 countyclerk.cc@co.tyler.tx.us
jbrown.cc@co.tyler.tx.us
(409)283-2281 (409)283-8049
UPSHUR Elections Administrator Lory Harle 100 W. Tyler, Gilmer 75644 100 W. Tyler, Gilmer 75644 lory.harle@countyofupshur.com (903)680-8506 (903)843-5492
UPTON Elections Administrator Hayley Abalos 1000 N. Rankin St. Rankin, TX 79778 P.O. Box 65, Rankin 79778 habalos@co.upton.tx.us (432)693-2014 (432)693-2333
UVALDE Elections Administrator Melissa Jones Bradham #2 Courthouse Square, Uvalde 78801 #2 Courthouse Square, Uvalde 78801 elections@uvaldecounty.com (830)591-2724
ext. 265
(830)591-2541
VAL VERDE County Clerk Generosa "Janie" Gracia-Ramon 400 Pecan Street, Del Rio, TX 78840 P.O. Box 1267, Del Rio 78841-1267 elections@valverdecounty.texas.gov (830)774-7564 (830)774-7608
VAN ZANDT County Clerk Susan Strickland 121 E. Dallas, Rm. 202, Canton 75103 121 E. Dallas, Rm. 202, Canton 75103 strickland@vanzandtcounty.org
smaddox@vanzandtcounty.org
(903)567-6503 (903)567-6722
VICTORIA Elections Administrator Margetta Hill 2805 N. Navarro St., Ste 500, Victoria 77901-3947 2805 N. Navarro St., Ste 500, Victoria 77901-3947 elections@vctx.org (361)576-0124 (361)582-5940
WALKER Tax Assessor-Collector Diana McRae 1301 Sam Houston Ave., Suite 100, Huntsville 77340 1301 Sam Houston Ave., Suite 100, Huntsville 77340 walkervr@co.walker.tx.us
jcooper@co.walker.tx.us
(936)436-4959 (936)436-4961
WALLER Elections Administrator Christy A. Eason 816 Wilkins St., Hempstead 77445 816 Wilkins St., Hempstead 77445 vote@wallercounty.us
t.benford@wallercounty.us
(979)826-7643 (979)826-7645
WARD County Clerk Denise Valles 400 South Allen St., Ste. 101, Monahans 79756 400 South Allen St., Ste. 101, Monahans 79756 denise.valles@wardcountytx.org (432)943-3294 (432)943-6054
WASHINGTON Elections Administrator Carol Jackson 100 E. Main, Suite 105, Brenham 77833 100 E. Main, Suite 105, Brenham 77833 cjackson@wacounty.com (979)277-6200
ext. 5311
(979)277-6213
WEBB Elections Administrator Jose Salvador Tellez 1110 Washington St. Ste. 103, Laredo, Texas 78040 P.O. Drawer 29, Laredo 78042-0029 jstellez@webbcountytx.gov
election@webbcountytx.gov
(956)-523-4050 (956)523-5006
WHARTON Elections Administrator Cynthia L. Richter 315 East Milam Street, Suite 103, Wharton, TX 77488 P.O. Box 390, Wharton 77488-0390 cindy.richter@co.wharton.tx.us
whartonco.elections@gmail.com
(979)532-0193 (979)282-2034
WHEELER County Clerk Margaret Dorman 401 South Main Street, Wheeler,TX 79096 401 South Main Street, Wheeler,TX 79096 margaret.dorman@co.wheeler.tx.us (806)826-5544 (806)826-3282
WICHITA County Clerk Lori Bohannon 900 7th Street, Room 250, Wichita Falls, TX 76301 900 7th Street, Room 250, Wichita Falls, TX 76301 lori.bohannon@co.wichita.tx.us
penny.baxley@co.wichita.tx.us
(940)766-8100
Option 1 then Option 7 or (940)766-8174 Option 1 then Option 7
(940)716-8554
WILBARGER County Clerk Jana Kennon 1700 Wilbarger St., Rm. 15, Vernon 76384 1700 Wilbarger St., Rm. 15, Vernon 76384 jkennon@co.wilbarger.tx.us (940)552-5486 (940)553-2320
WILLACY Elections Administrator Christina Rodriguez Torres 190 N. 3rd St., Raymondville 78580 190 N. 3rd St., Raymondville 78580 elections.administrator@co.willacy.tx.us
christina.torres@co.willacy.tx.us
(956)689-2387 (956)689-5341
WILLIAMSON Elections Administrator Christopher J. Davis 301 S.E. Inner Loop, Suite 104, Georgetown 78626 301 S.E. Inner Loop, Suite 104, Georgetown 78626 cjdavis@wilco.org
bbm@wilco.org
(512)943-1630 (512)943-1634
WILSON Elections Administrator Olga M. Marrero 1103 4th St., Building B, Suite 101, Floresville 78114 P.O. Box 188, Floresville, Texas 78114 omarrero@wilsoncountytx.gov
rpruski@wilsoncountytx.gov
(830)393-7380 (830)393-3725
WINKLER County Clerk Pam Greene 100 East Winkler Street, Kermit, TX 79745 P.O. Box 1007, Kermit 79745 pgreene@co.winkler.tx.us (432)586-3401  
WISE Elections Administrator Sabra Srader 200 S.Trinity Street, Decatur, TX 76234 P.O. Box 1597, Decatur 76234 elections@co.wise.tx.us (940)626-4453 (940)626-4283
WOOD Elections Administrator Laura Wise 200 West Bermuda Street, Quitman, TX 75783 P.O. Box 970, Quitman 75783 lwise@mywoodcounty.com (903)763-2400 (903)763-2401
YOAKUM County Clerk Summer Lovelace 609 Cowboy Way, Plains, TX 79355 P.O. Box 309, Plains 79355 countyclerk@yoakumcounty.org
slovelace@yoakumcounty.org
(806)456-7491
ext. 294
(806)456-2258
YOUNG Elections Administrator Lauren Sullivan 516 Fourth St., Room B1, Graham 76450 516 Fourth St., Room B1, Graham 76450 l.sullivan@youngcounty.org
L.SULLIVAN@YOUNGCOUNTY.ORG
(940)521-9483 (940)221-2104
ZAPATA County Clerk Mary Jayne Villarreal-Bonoan 200 E. 7th Ave., Ste.138, Zapata 78076 200 E. 7th Ave., Ste.138, Zapata 78076 zapataclerk@yahoo.com (956)765-9915 (956)765-9933
ZAVALA County Clerk Michelle B. Urrabazo 200 E. Uvalde St., Ste 7, Crystal City 78839 200 E. Uvalde St., Ste 7, Crystal City 78839 coclerk@zavalacounty.org (830)374-2331 (830)374-5955